x

Disclaimer

All photographs and illustrations are representative and may not depict the actual development and should be used as a guide only.

All information provided within the St Yves website is provided for information purposes only and does not constitute a legal contract between Land Vision Group Pty Ltd and any person or entity unless otherwise specified. This information is subject to change without prior notice, and while every reasonable effort is made to ensure current and accurate information is presented, Land Vision Group Pty Ltd makes no guarantees of any kind as to the accuracy or sufficiency of any description, photograph, illustration or statement contained in this website and accepts no liability for any loss which may be suffered by any person who relies upon the information presented.

At times websites under the control of Land Vision Group Pty Ltd may link to external websites or may contain community-based forums. Land Vision Group Pty Ltd does not control, monitor or guarantee the information contained in these sites or information contained in links to other external websites, and does not endorse any views expressed or products or services offered therein. In no event shall Land Vision Group Pty Ltd or its associated entities be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, goods, or services available on or through any such website or resource.


Privacy Policy

The privacy of personal information you provide to us (your personal information) is important and respects and protects the privacy of our users. The following privacy policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by St Yves, Roseworthy and its related entities. This privacy policy sets out how we intend to respect your rights to privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).


Read more


Personal Information

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. Completion of the contact form is optional. You can provide your contact information (such as name and email address). This information is used to contact you about the services on our website for which you have expressed an interest.

We collect personal information about you to enable us to suggest land and property that may be of interest to you. The types of personally identifiable information we may collect include your name, address, telephone number and email.